Skip to content
Wonderland Online cover art
LiveJune 2024 · 2 years ago

Wonderland Online

49estimated playersDown 6.9% this week

130 – 470 daily players

Wonderland Online is an MMO where players are tasked with surviving a shipwreck for an extended amount of time.

Wonderland Online is estimated to have 130 – 470 players a day. Around 8k – 20k accounts have played it in total. The range is anchored on Steam’s official concurrent-player and review counts, then converted to daily actives and accounts — so it covers the Steam player base and will under-count a game played mostly through its own launcher or on console.

Player stats

Steam players today

50

Peak concurrent players on Steam today. Other platforms and launchers are not counted.

Estimated daily players

130 – 470

How many people we think play Wonderland Online on a given day.

Estimated total players

7.9 thousand – 20 thousand

How many accounts we think have played Wonderland Online at some point.

Average monthly estimated players
MonthEstimated playersChange
October 2026~53
September 2026~53Down 5.4%
August 2026~56Down 5.1%
July 2026~59—

Community activity

Daily Wonderland Online community data tracked across Steam, Discord, Reddit, Twitch, and YouTube.

Steam concurrent players

76% positive · 223 reviews

50Down 18% past month

Wonderland Online recently drew 50 peak concurrent players on Steam, below its tracked high of 88 set on Oct 5, 2026. Steam activity is down 18% over the past month. Players have posted 223 Steam reviews, 76% of them positive.

Twitch viewers

0 live streams

0

Wonderland Online recently drew 0 live viewers on Twitch across 0 streams; viewership peaked at 7 on Sep 24, 2026.

Compare Wonderland Online

Frequently asked questions

How many people play Wonderland Online?

Wonderland Online has an estimated 130–470 daily players and roughly 7,900–20,000 accounts that have played it in total, as of October 2026. The range is derived from Steam’s official concurrent-player and review counts, not from server data, so actual numbers may differ.

Is Wonderland Online dead or still active?

No, Wonderland Online is not dead — it is live and playable, with an estimated 130–470 daily players as of October 2026.

How many players does Wonderland Online have on Steam?

Wonderland Online recently peaked at 50 concurrent players on Steam in a single day, and its highest tracked daily peak is 88. This only counts Steam — players on other launchers and platforms are not included.

When was Wonderland Online released?

Wonderland Online was released in June 2024.

What platforms is Wonderland Online available on?

Wonderland Online is available on Windows.

Screenshots