Skip to content
Park Bound cover art
LiveNovember 2017 · 9 years ago

Park Bound

10estimated players

Park Bound is a massively multiplayer playground featuring player crafted parks. Each park contains a variety of worlds to explore, play, and meet other players. Every world presents goals and challenges to overcome with unique collectible treasures that can unlock special worlds in the park. Players can pick up jetpacks, soar the sky with hang-gliders, and even roll inside balls to complete objectives.

Park Bound is showing no measurable concurrent players on Steam. Around 4k – 11k accounts have played it in total. The range is anchored on Steam’s official concurrent-player and review counts, then converted to daily actives and accounts — so it covers the Steam player base and will under-count a game played mostly through its own launcher or on console.

Player stats

Estimated total players

4.1 thousand – 11 thousand

How many accounts we think have played Park Bound at some point.

Average monthly estimated players
MonthEstimated playersChange
September 2026~11
August 2026~11Up 22%
July 2026~9—

Community activity

Daily Park Bound community data tracked across Steam, Discord, Reddit, Twitch, and YouTube.

Steam concurrent players

89% positive · 104 reviews

0

Park Bound recently drew 0 peak concurrent players on Steam, below its tracked high of 2 set on Aug 1, 2026. Players have posted 104 Steam reviews, 89% of them positive.

Compare Park Bound

Frequently asked questions

Is Park Bound dead or still active?

No, Park Bound is not dead — it is live and playable.

How many players does Park Bound have on Steam?

Park Bound recently peaked at 0 concurrent players on Steam in a single day, and its highest tracked daily peak is 2. This only counts Steam — players on other launchers and platforms are not included.

When was Park Bound released?

Park Bound was released in November 2017.

What platforms is Park Bound available on?

Park Bound is available on Windows, macOS, and Linux.

Screenshots