
Chaos Battle
Chaos Battle is a casual action-adventure MMO with elements of strategy. Players find equipment in a labyrinth and kill all the opponents to win a victory.
Chaos Battle is showing no measurable concurrent players on Steam. Around 200 – 510 accounts have played it in total. The range is anchored on Steam’s official concurrent-player and review counts, then converted to daily actives and accounts — so it covers the Steam player base and will under-count a game played mostly through its own launcher or on console.
Player stats
Estimated total players
200 – 510
How many accounts we think have played Chaos Battle at some point.
| Month | Estimated players | Change |
|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | — | — |
| July 2026 | — | — |
Storyline
In the beginning, all things grow. Yin and Yang. The devil incarnate. The devils struggle against each other for thousands of years. The city encounters a magic assault God who was furious at the news. Resist the enemy of the invasion. Swear to defeat the enemy's army.
Compare Chaos Battle
- vsLast Epoch
- vsArk: Survival Evolved
- vsFoundation: Galactic Frontier
- vsTurtle WoW: Mysteries of Azeroth
- vsPath of Exile 2
- vsStalzone
Frequently asked questions
Is Chaos Battle dead or still active?
No, Chaos Battle is not dead — it is live and playable.
When was Chaos Battle released?
Chaos Battle was released in October 2017.
What platforms is Chaos Battle available on?
Chaos Battle is available on Windows.

