
Stars End
3 – 9 daily players
Stars End is a sci-fi survival sandbox set on the wild frontier of a distant star system. Play solo or host your own server as you craft, build, and battle to survive in a galaxy shaped by danger, discovery, and your own grit.
Stars End is estimated to have 3 – 9 players a day. Around 38k – 98k accounts have played it in total. The range is anchored on Steam’s official concurrent-player and review counts, then converted to daily actives and accounts — so it covers the Steam player base and will under-count a game played mostly through its own launcher or on console.
Player stats
Steam players today
1
Peak concurrent players on Steam today. Other platforms and launchers are not counted.
Estimated daily players
3 – 9
How many people we think play Stars End on a given day.
Estimated total players
38 thousand – 98 thousand
How many accounts we think have played Stars End at some point.
| Month | Estimated players | Change |
|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | ~438 | Up 19% |
| July 2026 | ~369 | — |
Community activity
Daily Stars End community data tracked across Steam, Discord, Reddit, Twitch, and YouTube.
Steam concurrent players
61% positive · 1,430 reviews
1
Stars End recently drew 1 peak concurrent players on Steam, below its tracked high of 3 set on Aug 9, 2026. Steam activity has held steady over the past month. Players have posted 1,430 Steam reviews, 61% of them positive.
Discord members
180 online now
1.1kDown 0.7% past month
The official Stars End Discord server has 1,141 members, with 180 of them online at the last check. Membership has held steady over the past month.
Compare Stars End
- vsSummoners War: Sky Arena
- vsModern Combat 5: Blackout
- vsDiablo IV
- vsDiablo Immortal
- vsStumble Guys
- vsHytale
Frequently asked questions
How many people play Stars End?
Stars End has an estimated 3–9 daily players and roughly 38,000–98,000 accounts that have played it in total, as of August 2026. The range is derived from Steam’s official concurrent-player and review counts, not from server data, so actual numbers may differ.
Is Stars End dead or still active?
No, Stars End is not dead — it is live and playable, with an estimated 3–9 daily players as of August 2026.
How many players does Stars End have on Steam?
Stars End recently peaked at 1 concurrent players on Steam in a single day, and its highest tracked daily peak is 3. This only counts Steam — players on other launchers and platforms are not included.
How big is the Stars End Discord server?
The official Stars End Discord server has around 1,141 members (180 typically online).
When was Stars End released?
Stars End was released in December 2018.
What platforms is Stars End available on?
Stars End is available on Windows.

